All Sorts Of Sports Schedule

Fall 2022 All-Sorts-of-Sports - Tuesday

Tuesday, September 13

BASKETBALL 4'S
  Gym 2 Single Gym
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
  McGlovin [22]
vs
  Scrambled Legs [15]
9:00 PM
9:30 PM
 
  Petunias [26]
vs
  PFR [20]

Tuesday, September 20

DODGEBALL 6'S
Scrambled Legs forfeited to PFR.
  Gym 2 Single Gym
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Tuesday, October 11

FLOOR HOCKEY 5'S
Glizzard Wizards forfeited to Dom Toretto's Garage.
PFR forfeited to The Lone Wolves .
  Gym 2 Gym 1
6:30 PM
  Scrambled Legs [4]
vs
 
  Petunias [16]
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
9:30 PM

Tuesday, October 18

BASKETBALL 4'S
  Gym 2 Single Gym
6:00 PM
  PFR [33]
vs
  Chafing the Dream [30]
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
  McGlovin [24]
vs
  The Lone Wolves [19]
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Tuesday, November 8

FUTSAL 5'S
Individual Team A forfeited to Man Eating Banana Slugs.
Chafing the Dream forfeited to Don't Stop Ballieving.
  Gym 1 Double Gym A Double Gym B
6:30 PM
7:30 PM
8:30 PM
  PFR [3]
vs
  The Lone Wolves [3]
9:30 PM
  Scrambled Legs [9]
vs
 
  Petunias [17]

Tuesday, November 22

BASKETBALL 4'S
  Gym 2 Single Gym
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
  McGlovin [14]
vs
 
  Petunias [18]
7:00 PM
7:30 PM
8:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Tuesday, November 29

DODGEBALL 6'S
Hungry House Hippos forfeited to Man Eating Banana Slugs.
PFR forfeited to Petunias.
  Gym 2 Single Gym
6:00 PM
6:30 PM
7:00 PM
8:30 PM
9:00 PM
9:30 PM

Tuesday, December 6

PLAYOFFS
COURT VOLLEYBALL 6'S
  Gym 2 Single Gym
6:00 PM
  Individual Team A
vs
  Dom Toretto's Garage
Tier 2 - 5th vs 8th (D)
6:30 PM
  Scrambled Legs
vs
  The Lone Wolves
Tier 1 - 5th vs 8th (C)
7:00 PM
  The All Sorts of Dingerz
vs
 
  Man Eating Banana Slugs
Tier 2 - 1st vs 4th (A)
7:30 PM
  Smells Like Team Spirit
vs
 
  Petunias
Tier 1 - 1st vs 4th (A)
8:00 PM
  Hungry House Hippos
vs
 
  To Infinity and Beyonce
Tier 2 - 2nd vs 3rd (B)
8:30 PM
  Chafing the Dream
vs
  McGlovin
Tier 1 - 2nd vs 3rd (B)
9:00 PM
  Individual Team B
vs
 
  Glizzard Wizards
Tier 2 - 6th vs 7th (C)
9:30 PM
  PFR
vs
  Don't Stop Ballieving
Tier 1 - 6th vs 7th (D)

Tuesday, December 13

PLAYOFFS
FUTSAL 5'S
  Gym 2 Single Gym
6:00 PM
Tier 1 5th Place - Winner C vs Winner D
6:30 PM
Tier 2 3rd Place - Loser A vs Loser B
7:00 PM
Tier 1 Championship - Winner A vs Winner B
7:30 PM
Tier 2 Championship - Winner A vs Winner B
8:00 PM
Tier 1 3rd Place - Loser A vs Loser B
8:30 PM
Tier 2 3rd Place - Loser A vs Loser B
9:00 PM
Tier 1 7th Place - Loser C vs Loser D
9:30 PM
Tier 2 7th Place - Loser C vs Loser D