Badminton Schedule

Fall 2022 Badminton - Tuesday

Tuesday, September 13

Ladder Week (Doubles Matches to Assess Skill Level)
You will be playing against several opponents during your 75min timeslot. Doubles Matches - best 2 sets of 3, first to 11 (hard cap)

Tuesday, September 20

First night of the official league!
Individual Team C forfeited to Hotshots.
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
7:30 PM
8:45 PM
  JT [2]
vs
  Noibots [3]

Tuesday, October 11

Pretty Birdies forfeited to Noibots.
The bad in badminton forfeited to JT.
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
7:30 PM
8:45 PM

Tuesday, October 18

Grip n Rip forfeited to Individual Team C.
The bad in badminton forfeited to Noibots.
Pretty Birdies forfeited to Starring Meg Ryan.
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
7:30 PM
  Jimmies [1]
vs
  Bad Mittens [4]
  NothinButNet [2]
vs
  JT [3]
8:45 PM

Tuesday, November 1

Breaking Bad-Mittens forfeited to Shuttle Shooters.
Individual Team C forfeited to The 4 Leaf Clovers.
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
  Pretty Birdies [0]
vs
  JT [5]
7:30 PM
  Team Z [0]
vs
  Bad Mittens [5]
8:45 PM
  Jimmies [5]
vs
  Grip n Rip [0]

Tuesday, November 8

The bad in badminton forfeited to Individual Team A.
Pretty Birdies forfeited to Early Birdies.
Grip n Rip forfeited to Breaking Bad-Mittens.
Jimmies forfeited to The 4 Leaf Clovers.
Noibots forfeited to NothinButNet.
  Gym 2 - Court 1 Gym 2 - Court 3
6:45 PM
  Bad Mittens [1]
vs
  Hotshots [4]
8:00 PM
  JT [2]
vs
  Starring Meg Ryan [3]
9:15 PM

Tuesday, November 15

The bad in badminton forfeited to Early Birdies.
Individual Team C forfeited to Breaking Bad-Mittens.
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
  Team Z [1]
vs
  Jimmies [4]
7:30 PM
8:45 PM
  Grip n Rip [0]
vs
  Hotshots [4]
  JT [4]
vs
  Noibots [1]

Tuesday, November 22

Individual Team C forfeited to Hotshots.
Team Z forfeited to The 4 Leaf Clovers.
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
7:30 PM
8:45 PM
  JT [2]
vs
  Individual Team A [3]

Tuesday, November 29

Pretty Birdies forfeited to Individual Team A.
Individual Team C forfeited to Hotshots.
The bad in badminton forfeited to NothinButNet.
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
7:30 PM
8:45 PM
  Early Birdies [5]
vs
  JT [0]

Tuesday, December 6

PLAYOFFS
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
  Individual Team C
vs
 
  Breaking Bad-Mittens
Tier 2 - 5th vs 8th (D)
  Shuttle Shooters
vs
  Jimmies
Tier 2 - 6th vs 7th (C)
  JT
vs
  Early Birdies
Tier 1 - 2nd vs 3rd (B)
7:30 PM
  Bad Mittens
vs
  Hotshots
Tier 2 - 1st vs 4th (A)
  Individual Team D
vs
  The 4 Leaf Clovers
Tier 2 - 2nd vs 3rd (B)
  Noibots
vs
  Individual Team A
Tier 1 - 1st vs 4th (A)
8:45 PM
  Team Z
vs
  Grip n Rip
Tier 2 - 9th vs 10th (E)
  Pretty Birdies
vs
  NothinButNet
Tier 1 - 6th vs 7th (D)
  The bad in badminton
vs
  Starring Meg Ryan
Tier 1 - 5th vs 8th (C)

Tuesday, December 13

PLAYOFFS
  Gym - Court 1 Gym - Court 2 Gym - Court 3
6:15 PM
Tier 2 - 5th Place - Winner C vs Winner D
Tier 2 - 7th Place - Loser D vs Winner E
Tier 1 - 3rd Place - Loser A vs Loser B
7:30 PM
Tier 2 - Championship - Winner A vs Winner B
Tier 2 - 3rd Place - Loser A vs Loser B
Tier 1 - Championship - Winner A vs Winner B
8:45 PM
Tier 2 - 9th Place - Loser C vs Loser E
Tier 1 - 7th Place - Loser C vs Loser D
Tier 1 - 5th Place - Winner C vs Winner D