Softball Schedule

Summer 2022 Softball - Ottawa West - Wednesday

Wednesday, May 11

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 2 Ball Diamond
6:30 PM
  The Nets [10]
vs
  The A Team [13]
  3 Up 3 Down [17]
vs
  Otters [10]
  Dave [17]
vs
  Team 3 [21]
8:00 PM
9:30 PM

Wednesday, May 18

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 2 Ball Diamond
6:30 PM
  Fence Swingers [19]
vs
  Team 3 [20]
8:00 PM
  3 Up 3 Down [23]
vs
  The A Team [14]
9:30 PM
  Smokin Batty's [15]
vs
  The Nets [16]

Wednesday, May 25

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 2 Ball Diamond
6:30 PM
 
  Inglorious Batters [15]
vs
  Dave [14]
8:00 PM
  Lekadir Lads [20]
vs
  The Nets [17]
9:30 PM
  Mad Batters [20]
vs
  Otters [16]

Wednesday, June 1

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 2 Ball Diamond
6:30 PM
  Second Base [15]
vs
  Team 3 [17]
  Otters [14]
vs
  The Nets [15]
  Dave [12]
vs
  Fence Swingers [15]
8:00 PM
9:30 PM
  Mad Batters [10]
vs
  3 Up 3 Down [16]

Wednesday, June 8

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 2 Ball Diamond
6:30 PM
 
  Inglorious Batters [26]
vs
  Team 3 [26]
  The Nets [10]
vs
  3 Up 3 Down [25]
  Dave [33]
vs
  Second Base [18]
8:00 PM
  Otters [13]
vs
  Smokin Batty's [22]
9:30 PM
  Lekadir Lads [21]
vs
  The A Team [18]

Wednesday, June 15

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  Dave [8]
vs
  Team 3 [28]
  Mad Batters [25]
vs
  The A Team [23]
8:00 PM
  Otters [6]
vs
  Lekadir Lads [16]
9:30 PM

Wednesday, June 22

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  Saved by the Balls [16]
vs
  Dave [11]
  Fence Swingers [9]
vs
  Team 3 [12]
  3 Up 3 Down [11]
vs
  Lekadir Lads [15]
8:00 PM
  The Nets [36]
vs
  Mad Batters [9]
9:30 PM
  Otters [14]
vs
  The A Team [12]

Wednesday, June 29

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  3 Up 3 Down [25]
vs
  Otters [17]
  The Nets [24]
vs
  The A Team [18]
 
  Inglorious Batters [23]
vs
  Dave [10]
8:00 PM
9:30 PM

Wednesday, July 6

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  Lekadir Lads [29]
vs
  Mad Batters [11]
  Dave [21]
vs
  Fence Swingers [11]
  Second Base [12]
vs
  Team 3 [12]
8:00 PM
  3 Up 3 Down [18]
vs
  The A Team [5]
9:30 PM
  Smokin Batty's [25]
vs
  The Nets [26]

Wednesday, July 13

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
 
  Inglorious Batters [12]
vs
  Team 3 [14]
  Dave [0]
vs
  Second Base [0]
  Lekadir Lads [24]
vs
  The Nets [12]
8:00 PM
  Mad Batters [11]
vs
  Otters [38]
9:30 PM

Wednesday, July 20

  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  Otters [16]
vs
  The Nets [19]
  Dave [9]
vs
  Team 3 [15]
8:00 PM
9:30 PM
  Mad Batters [19]
vs
  3 Up 3 Down [26]

Wednesday, July 27

Fence Swingers forfeited to Team 3.
  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  Saved by the Balls [27]
vs
  Dave [17]
  Otters [14]
vs
  Smokin Batty's [7]
8:00 PM
  The Nets [15]
vs
  3 Up 3 Down [24]
9:30 PM
  Lekadir Lads [19]
vs
  The A Team [24]

Wednesday, August 3

Saved by the Balls forfeited to Team 3.
  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  The Nets [38]
vs
  Mad Batters [19]
 
  Inglorious Batters [28]
vs
  Dave [20]
8:00 PM
9:30 PM
  Otters [26]
vs
  The A Team [7]

Wednesday, August 10

Second Base forfeited to Team 3.
  Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2
6:30 PM
  Mad Batters [26]
vs
  The A Team [27]
  Dave [26]
vs
  Fence Swingers [10]
8:00 PM
9:30 PM
  Otters [13]
vs
  Lekadir Lads [6]

Wednesday, August 17

PLAYOFFS
  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2 Ball Diamond
6:15 PM
  Team 3
vs
  Dave
1st vs 4th (A) Tier 1
 
  Inglorious Batters
vs
  Saved by the Balls
2nd vs 3rd (B) - Tier 1
  3 Up 3 Down
vs
  Hershfield of Dreams
1st vs 4th (A) - Tier 2
  Lekadir Lads
vs
  The Nets
2nd vs 3rd (B) - Tier 2
  Fence Swingers
vs
  Second Base
5th vs 6th (C) - Tier 1
9th vs 12th (E)
8:00 PM
  The A Team
vs
  Mad Batters
6th vs 7th (D) - Tier 2
9:30 PM
  Otters
vs
  Smokin Batty's
5th vs 8th (C)

Wednesday, August 24

PLAYOFFS
  Diamond 3 Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond West Ball Diamond East Diamond 1 Diamond 2 Ball Diamond
6:15 PM
Championship - Winner A vs Winner B
3rd Place - Loser A vs Loser B
5th Place - Winner C vs Winner D
7th Place - Loser C vs Loser D
9th Place - Winner E vs Winner F
9th Place - Winner E vs Winner F
8:00 PM
11th Place - Winner F vs Winner G
9:30 PM
13th Place - Loser G vs Loser of 11th Place