Floor Hockey Schedule

Summer 2022 Outdoor Rink Floor Hockey 6's - Wednesday

Wednesday, May 11

Double Headers
Jurassic Puck
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, May 18

Double Headers
The Puck Hogs
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Jurassic Puck [2]
vs
 
  The Puck Hogs [3]

Wednesday, May 25

Double Headers
OKenny Shamrocks
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, June 1

Double Headers
The GoalDiggers
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, June 8

Double Headers
Ball Slappers
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
 
  Jurassic Puck [6]
vs
 
  The Puck Hogs [3]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, June 15

Double Headers
Jurassic Puck
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, June 22

Double Headers
The Puck Hogs
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Jurassic Puck [1]
vs
 
  The Puck Hogs [4]

Wednesday, June 29

Double Headers
OKenny Shamrocks
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, July 6

Double Headers
The GoalDiggers
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, July 13

Double Headers
Ball Slappers
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
 
  Jurassic Puck [5]
vs
 
  The Puck Hogs [2]
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, July 27

Double Headers
The Puck Hogs
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
 
  Jurassic Puck [0]
vs
 
  The Puck Hogs [0]

Wednesday, August 10

Double Headers
The GoalDiggers
Byes
Loser of 7:00pm Game
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM

Wednesday, August 17

PLAYOFFS
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
 
  The GoalDiggers
vs
 
  Jurassic Puck
2nd vs 3rd (B)
7:00 PM
 
  OKenny Shamrocks
vs
 
  The Puck Hogs
1st vs 4th (A)
8:00 PM
  Loser of 7:00pm Game
vs
  Ball Slappers
5th vs Loser of (A)

Wednesday, August 24

PLAYOFFS
  Outdoor Rink
6:00 PM
5th Place - Loser C vs Loser A
7:00 PM
Championship - Winner A vs Winner B
8:00 PM
3rd Place - Loser B vs Winner C